Nominations received

In accordance with Rule 54(9), the Returning Officer confirms receipt of the below nominations for President, Vice President, Secretary, Treasurer, and Committee.

President

Patrick McGorry (Nominated by Carl Walsh, Seconded by Barry Corr)

Vice President

Ronan McDonald (Nominated by Patrick McGorry, Seconded by Carl Walsh)
Helene McNamara (Nominated by Paul Norman, Seconded by Susan Norman)

 

Secretary

Siobhan Lavin (Nominated by Patrick McGorry, Seconded by Barry Corr)
Conrad Corry (Nominated by John Corry, Seconded by Rodney Corry)
Marita Dunbar (Nominated by Roy Burrows, Seconded by Marlene Burrows)

 

Treasurer

Carl Walsh (Nominated by Patrick McGorry, Seconded by Ronan McDonald)
Jennifer O’Brien (Nominated by Marlene Burrows, Seconded by Marita Dunbar)

Committee Person

Anne Murphy Cruise (Nominated by Patrick McGorry, Seconded by Barry Corr)
Grace Edgar (Nominated by Ian Edgar, Seconded by Patrick McGorry)
Michael Cooney (Nominated by Patrick McGorry, Seconded by Ronan McDonald)
Deirdre Gillespie (Nominated by Bernard Gillespie, Seconded by Patrick McGorry)
Rosemary Sheehan (Nominated by Patrick McGorry, Seconded by Ronan McDonald)
Eoin Killackey (Nominated by Patrick McGorry, Seconded by Ronan McDonald)
Eamon Spillane (Nominated by Johanna O’Reilly, Seconded by Angela McDonagh)
Nial Finegan (Nominated by Peter Gavin, Seconded by Paul Moynes)
Alison Mulhallen (Nominated by John Smith, Seconded by Ethna Macken)
Mary Healy (Nominated by Ethna Macken, Seconded by John Smith)
William Burke (Nominated by Peter Donnellan, Seconded by Ethna Macken)
Richard Warren (Nominated by Mary Healy, Seconded by Elizabeth Benfell)
Niall Walsh (Nominated by Peter Donellan, Seconded by Ethna Macken)
Peter Donnellan (Nominated by Sean McKeon, Seconded by Martina McKeon)
Sean McKeon (Nominated by Michael O’Meara, Seconded by Martina McKeon)
James Dunne (Nominated by Sean McKeon, Seconded by Martina McKeon)
Michael O’Meara (Nominated by Martina McKeon, Seconded by Sean McKeon)
Karen Kennelly-Fogarty (Nominated by Frances Devlin-Glass, Seconded by Peter Hudson)
Jim Cusack (Nominated by Kerryn Smith, Seconded by Trish Hassell)
Peter Hudson (Nominated by Karen Kennelly-Fogarty, Seconded by Clare Murphy)
Clare Murphy (Nominated by Peter Hudson, Seconded by Karen Kennelly-Fogarty)
Bernard Dunn (Nominated by John Hassell, Seconded by Trish Hassell)

Follow us on Instagram @themelbournecelticlcub